Weird & Wonderful

    Specials & Sales



    Lily, Oriental Rialto


    Show Picture 1Show Picture 2

    Lily, Oriental Rialto

    Lily, Oriental Rialto

    SKU: 13917-06Priced for 6 very large 16/18 cm bulbs
    Price/pkg: $6.95 

    Buy Multiple Packs & Save!
    Qty Purchased Discount Price/pkg
    3-7 10% $6.26
    8-11 15% $5.91
    12-100 20% $5.56


    View Planting Guide

    Ships from 2/27 thru 6/22


    This item is currently out of stock

    Detailed Description

    Love fragrant oriental lilies and prefer pure white flowers with no spots, speckles, streaks or shading? Move Rialto to the top of your list. Wide petal with gracefully ruffled edges and big, plump buds tell the visual tale of lush abundance, in the garden and in a vase. Growing to about 3 feet, this easy to mix variety is also very popular with florists as it hold nicely in a bouquet. Limited stock this season.
    Common Name: Oriental lily Rialto
    Botanical Name: Lilium oriental 'Rialto'
    Exposure: Full sun
    Hardiness: Zones 4-9
    Height: 34"-36"
    Color: Pure white with ruffled petal edges
    Bloom Season: Mid to late summer
    Bulb/Plant Size: 16/18 cm bulbs (very large)
    Number: 6 very large bulbs







      © Copyright 2013 Easy to Grow Bulbs. All Rights Reserved.