Weird & Wonderful

    Specials & Sales



    Dahlia Cinnamon & Spice Collection


    Dahlia Cinnamon & Spice Collection

    Dahlia Cinnamon & Spice Collection

    SKU: 12021-09
    Your Price: $25.95
    Buy Multiple Packs & Save!
    Qty Purchased Discount Price/pkg
    3-7 10% $23.36
    8-11 15% $22.06
    12-100 20% $20.76
    Quantity:  
    View Planting Guide

    Ships from 2/27 thru 6/22

    Detailed Description

    Fusion combinations aren't the domain of inventive chefs alone, spirited gardeners can whip up tasty combinations, too. This dinner plate dahlia collection blends the colors of an exotic spice market - cinnamon, ivory with peach highlights, mahogany red, yellow and more - for an over the top presentation. Extra large blooms, up to 10" across, ensure that the whole neighborhood will spot and be duly amazed by your luscious plantings. Collection includes three each of Akita, Café au Lait and Kelvin Floodlight. 
    Common Name: Dahlia Cinnamon and Spice Collection
    Botanical Name: Dahlia Kelvin Floodlight, Dahlia Akita and Dahlia Cafe au Lait
    Exposure: Full sun to light shade
    Hardiness: 8-10, elsewhere lift tubers in fall and store indoors
    Height: 3-4.5 feet tall
    Color: Big, bright blooms that are 8-10 inches across
    Bloom Season: Summer to mid to late fall
    Bulb/Plant Size: #1 lg. tubers; industry's largest size
    Number: 9 dahlia tubers







      © Copyright 2013 Easy to Grow Bulbs. All Rights Reserved.