Specials & Sales



Rudbeckia Cherokee Sunset


Show Picture 1Show Picture 2

Rudbeckia Cherokee Sunset

SKU: 11101-01Priced for a 5.5" extra deep pot
Price/pkg: $7.95 

Buy Multiple Packs & Save!
Qty Purchased Discount Price/pkg
3-7 10% $7.16
8-11 15% $6.76
12-100 20% $6.36


View Planting Guide

Ships from 2/27 thru 6/22


This item is currently out of stock

Detailed Description

Fluffy double blooms in golds, burnt orange, bronze and russet tones cover these rudbeckia during the second half of the growing season. The flowers are carried on tall stems, accented by dark mahogany centers and full profiles. An All American Winner, this variety's proven its ability to perform well across the country. A sturdy perennial that earns a midground site in gardens where ongoing color is essential. Self seeds to keep new, fresh plants coming.
Common Name: Black eyed Susans, gloriosa daisies
Botanical Name: Rudbeckia hirta Cherokee Sunset
Exposure: Full sun to 3/4 day sun
Hardiness: Zones 5-10
Height: 28-34"
Color: Blend of gold, bronze, burnt orange and rust; double and semidouble flowers
Bloom Season: Mid summer into fall
Bulb/Plant Size: 5.5" extra deep pot
Number: 1 potted plant







    © Copyright 2013 Easy to Grow Bulbs. All Rights Reserved.