Weird & Wonderful

    Specials & Sales



    Flower Carpet Rose Scarlet


    Show Picture 1Show Picture 2Show Picture 3

    Flower Carpet Rose Scarlet

    Flower Carpet Rose Scarlet

    SKU: 15407-01Priced for a 1 1/2 year old field grown plant
    Price/pkg: $11.95 

    Buy Multiple Packs & Save!
    Qty Purchased Discount Price/pkg
    3-7 10% $10.76
    8-11 15% $10.16
    12-100 20% $9.56


    View Planting Guide

    Ships from 2/27 thru 6/22


    This item is currently out of stock

    Detailed Description

    From hard core rose fans to gardeners who just love non-stop color, everyone appreciates the beauty and ease of Flower Carpet roses. Now there's yet another shade to choose from; a vibrant scarlet that pulses with color. Plant in borders, in large containers, along pathways and as low hedges for brilliance all season long. Plants produce cluster of 6 to 8 roses week after week throughout the spring, summer and fall - up to 2,000 roses in total!
    Common Name: Flower Carpet Rose, Scarlet
    Botanical Name: Rosa Flower Carpet Scarlet
    Exposure: Full sun, in hot areas plant in semi-shade/filtered sunlight
    Hardiness: Zones 5-10, provide winter protection in zones 5 & 6 (see planting guide for details)
    Height: 24-32" tall, spread of up to 40" when established
    Color: Velvety scarlet roses borne in clusters of 6-8
    Bloom Season: Late spring through autumn
    Bulb/Plant Size: #1 own-root rose (highest grade)
    Number: 1 bare root rose plant







      © Copyright 2013 Easy to Grow Bulbs. All Rights Reserved.