Summer Bulbs & Plants (Shipping Now)

    New Bulbs & Plants 2015

    Weird & Wonderful

    Specials & Sales



    Allium Moly


    Show Picture 1Show Picture 2

    Allium Moly

    Allium Moly

    SKU: 30108-25Priced for a pkg. of 25 large bulbs
    Price/pkg: $4.95 

    Buy Multiple Packs & Save!
    Qty Purchased Discount Price/pkg
    3-7 10% $4.46
    8-11 15% $4.21
    12-100 20% $3.96


    View Planting Guide

    Ships from Sept. 12 thru Jan. 22


    This item is currently out of stock

    Detailed Description

    Looking for bulbs with the easy care of alliums but prefer a color that's warm and sunny? Allium moly is your answer. Vivid yellow starry blossoms are gathered into clusters of one to two dozen and nod about a foot off the ground above slender foliage. An excellent weaver between big-leaved plants, moly adds intense sparks of color without asking for much room, attention or any special conditions. Easy, pretty and inexpensive - a real bargain any way you evaluate it.
    Common Name: Sunshine allium, yellow moly
    Botanical Name: Allium moly
    Exposure: Full sun
    Hardiness: Zones 3-7 in South/3-10 in West
    Height: 12-16"
    Color: Bright yellow trusses of starry blooms
    Bloom Season: Late spring - early summer
    Bulb/Plant Size: 5/6 cm
    Number: 25 bulbs







      © Copyright 2013 Easy to Grow Bulbs. All Rights Reserved.